Das Quartier
Hauptstra├če 40
85123 Karlskron, Germany

Phone: +49 {0} 8450 / 92 97 00
Fax: +49 {0} 8450 / 91 48 9
info@das-quartier-ingolstadt.de

Privacy Policy

  /  Privacy Policy
The company's contact details:

Name: Reinhold Perschl
Telephone number: +49 (0) 8450/92 97 00
Email address: info@das-quartier-ingolstadt.de
Company name: The Quarter

The contact details of the data protection officer:

Name: Reinhold Perschl
Telephone number: +49 (0) 8450/92 97 00
Email address: info@das-quartier-ingolstadt.de
Company name: The Quarter

Data protection
As a user of our website, you will receive all necessary information in this data protection declaration on how, to what extent and for what purpose we or third-party providers collect and use data from you. The collection and use of your data takes place strictly in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG). We feel particularly committed to the confidentiality of your personal data and therefore work strictly within the limits set by the legal requirements. The collection of this personal data takes place on a voluntary basis, if this is possible for us. We also only pass this data on to third parties with your express consent. We ensure a high level of security by using SSL encryption for particularly confidential data, such as in payment transactions or with regard to your inquiries to us. At this point we would not like to fail to point out the general dangers of Internet use, over which we have no influence. Without further precautions, your data is not secure, especially when it comes to e-mail, and it may be possible for third parties to collect it.


Information, deletion, blocking
You will receive information at any time free of charge about the personal data we have stored about you as well as the origin, the recipient and the purpose of data collection and data processing. You also have the right to request that your data be corrected, blocked or deleted. This does not apply to data that is stored due to legal regulations or required for proper business transactions. So that a data lock can be implemented at any time, data is kept in a lock file for control purposes. If data is not covered by a statutory archiving obligation, we will delete your data at your request. If the archiving obligation applies, we will block your data. For all questions and concerns regarding the correction, blocking or deletion of personal data, please contact our data protection officer using the contact details in this data protection declaration or the address given in the legal notice.
Cookies
We use cookies on our website. These small text files are stored on your PC by our server. They support the presentation of our website and help you to move around our website. Cookies collect data on your IP address, your browser, your operating system and your internet connection. We do not combine this information with personal data and do not pass it on to third parties. Under no circumstances are cookies used by us to bring malicious or espionage programs onto your computer. You can also use our website without the use of cookies, which means that some presentations and functions of our offer may only work to a limited extent. If you would like to deactivate cookies, you can do this via special settings in your browser. Please use its help function in order to be able to make the corresponding changes. You can manage online ad cookies via the following links: http://www.aboutads.info/choices for the USA http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices for Europe

Use of Google Analytics
We use the web analysis service Google Analytics from Google Inc. on our website. This uses cookies. These are text files that, when saved on your PC, allow an analysis of your user behavior in relation to our website. The cookies generate information that is transmitted to a Google server. These servers are usually located in the USA, but follow agreements on the use of the European Economic Area and shorten your IP address before transmission to the United States. Only in exceptional cases will the IP address be shortened after it has been sent to the USA. Google evaluates the information transmitted and in this context provides further services for us website operators. The determined IP address is not merged with other Google services. You can prevent cookies from being saved on your computer by changing your browser settings. However, this may result in display and functional restrictions when using our website. A browser plug-in also prevents the collection and use of the data generated by the cookies. You can download it from the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de Find out more about the data protection conditions of Google and Google Analytics at: http://www.google.com/analytics/ terms / en.html or at https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/.

You don't have permission to register